Thank You.
Private Limousine Services
Reserve a table
Book a room
X
Please fill out the booking form below. Our team will be in touch with you shortly.

Your booking information was sent. Thank you for your time

THANK YOU FOR SUBMISSION.

Meetings & Events

INTERCONTINENTAL MEETINGS

One of the largest, pillar-less Grand Ballrooms in Hanoi
One of the largest, pillar-less Grand Ballrooms in Hanoi
Stylish and modernly appointed meeting rooms
Professional Meetings & Event services with attention to details and luxury at every touch

MAKE EVERY EVENT A SUCCESS WITH INTERCONTINENTAL MEETINGS

From a small to medium-sized meeting, to a large-scale conference for up to 800-1,000 delegates, bring your boldest visions to life at the spacious and versatile Convention Centre at InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72, featuring natural lighting, modern AV technology, and a Grand Ballroom offering 960m2 of pillar-less space, complemented by a meeting foyer that is one of Hanoi's largest.

Delegates can also sample the best of InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72's progressive food and beverage offerings, thoughtfully crafted to the preferences of Meeting Planners.

InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72 hotel
a staff showing business travellers the hotel meeting rooms in Hanoi

INSPIRING MEETING AND EVENT VENUES

Located within a convenient proximity from Noi Bai International Airport and only moments away from the Vietnam National Convention Centre, InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72 offers some of the most spacious and modern meeting spaces in Hanoi.

Apart from the pillar-less Grand Ballroom hosting up to 800-1,000 delegates, the Convention Centre is an ideal venue for small to medium-size events, with 9 well-equipped meeting rooms with flexible settings, most of which benefit from abundant natural lighting.

Our collection of luxury accommodation in Hanoi with 358 rooms and suites, with bespoke dining at 5 restaurants and bars, will provide a seamless, fulfilling experience, where meetings are synonymous with luxury and comfort. The hotel's reputation and excellence in service has earned it prestigious accolades as Asia's Leading Meetings and Conference Hotel and Asia's Leading Business Hotel in 2019.

Contact InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72 today by filling the enquiry form or reach out to the Meetings & Events team directly at meeting.hanoilandmark72@ihg.com.

GRAND BALLROOM

The Grand Ballroom boasts one of Hanoi's most impressive space, complemented by a foyer at 1,020 sqm. This space is pillar-less and features modern AV facilities, making it an ideal venue for conferences, reception, gala dinners and year-end parties.

The Grand Ballroom also has direct access to the building's car park, with driveways that fit up to a small truck. With this special feature, the hotel has been a popular choice for car shows and launch events.

Upon requests, the Ballroom can be broken into smaller space. Each Ballroom 1 to 3 can host up to 350 guests, with the same equipment and seamless services from our InterContinental Banquet team.

HANOI 1 to 4

Aside from the Grand Ballroom, other venue options to arrange your meetings flexibly include our meeting rooms Hanoi 1 to 4. Meeting Planners can choose to use the Hanoi rooms separately or combined, with perfect adjustable space for medium-sized groups.

These rooms are also nestled in the most private space of the Convention Centre at InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72, where exclusivity, focus and efficiency can be maximized.

SAIGON, DALAT, DANANG & NHA TRANG

The Convention Centre also features some of the city's inspiring meeting rooms - spacious, filled with natural lighting, looking over to the bustling street of Hanoi's new Central Business District while still ensuring excellent sound-proofing to maximize the efficiency of your meeting.

Delegates from these meeting rooms also enjoy direct access to a large meeting foyer that makes a wonderful space for exciting coffee and networking breaks.

 

CAPACITY BY LAYOUT

Event Room
Theatre
Boardroom
Cabaret
Classroom
U-Shaped
Hollow Square
Banquet
Reception
Grand Ballroom1,0001805206001501806501,200
Ballroom 1235601601605060200350
Ballroom 2235601601605060200350
Ballroom 3235601601605060200350
Hanoi 1-4220120160120100120200240
Hanoi 15530323050304060
Hanoi 25530323025304060
Hanoi 35530323025304060
Hanoi 45530323025304060
Nha Trang6024403620245050
Danang9040484030406080
Dalat6924484524246070
Saigon120507278506090150
staff in ao dai welcoming guest to convention centre in hanoi city hotel

Ask Us about Your Next Meeting

happy married couple on their wedding day at hanoi luxury hotel

Discover the InterContinental World of Weddings

a group of friends enjoying dinner at hanoi luxury hotel

Other Hotel Facilities & Services

Thank you for your submission. Our Concierge team will be in touch with you shortly.