Thank You.
Private Limousine Services
Reserve a table
Book a room
X
Please fill out the booking form below. Our team will be in touch with you shortly.

Your booking information was sent. Thank you for your time

THANK YOU FOR SUBMISSION.

Meetings & Events

INTERCONTINENTAL MEETINGS

One of the largest, pillar-less Grand Ballrooms in Hanoi
One of the largest, pillar-less Grand Ballrooms in Hanoi
Professional Meetings & Event services with attention to details and luxury at every touch
Stylish and modernly appointed meeting rooms

MAKE EVERY EVENT A SUCCESS WITH INTERCONTINENTAL MEETINGS

Bring your boldest visions to life and host your meetings and events in the spacious, versatile and well-equipped meeting rooms at InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72. With a state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment, InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72's meeting rooms feature natural lighting and the latest AV technology. Our largest Grand Ballroom offers 960m2 of pillar-less space and seating up to 1,000 people.

Delegates can also sample the best of our well-loved food and beverage offerings, thoughtfully catered to the preferences of the Meeting Planners.

InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72 hotel
a staff showing business travellers the hotel meeting rooms in Hanoi

INSPIRING MEETING AND EVENT VENUES

Located within a convenient proximity from the Hanoi International Airport and only moments away from the Vietnam National Convention Centre, InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72 offers some of the most spacious and modern meeting and function spaces in Hanoi.

With an inspiring selection of well-equipped meeting rooms where creativity, focus and efficiency are maximized, and pillar-less Grand Ballroom that can host up to 1,000 guests, leave it to our professional team to ensure your meetings and events are a success, from beginning to end. Our collection of luxury accommodation in Hanoi with 359 rooms and suites, together with bespoke dining at 4 restaurants and bars, will provide a seamless, fulfilling experience; where meetings are synonymous with luxury and comfort at all hotel facilities at InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72.

Contact us NOW today by filling the enquiry form or reach out to the Meetings & Events team directly at meeting.hanoilandmark72@ihg.com.

GRAND BALLROOM

The Grand Ballroom at InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72 boasts one of the most impressive space in Hanoi, comfortably hosting up to 1,000 delegates, complemented by the ballroom foyer at 1,020 sqm - also the largest in the city. This grand space is completely pillar-less and features state-of-the-art audio-visual facilities, making it an ideal and flexible venue for conferences, product showcases, entertainment events, reception, gala dinners and year-end parties.

The Grand Ballroom also has direct access to the building's car park, with driveways that fit up to the size of a small truck. With this special feature, the hotel has been a popular choice in the city for car shows and launch events.

Upon the requests of Meeting Planners, the Grand Ballroom at InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72 can be broken into smaller space to suit your specific needs. Each Ballroom 1 to 3 can host up to 350 guests, depending on the layout, with the same modern equipment and seamless services from our InterContinental Meetings and Banqueting team.

HANOI 1 to 4

Asides from the Grand Ballroom, other options to arrange your meetings and events flexibly, space-wise, at InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72 include our meeting rooms Hanoi 1 to 4. Meeting Planners can choose to use the Hanoi rooms separately or combined, with a maximum capacity of 60 each and 240 altogether.

These rooms are also nestled in the most private space of the Convention Centre, where exclusivity, focus and efficiency can be maximized.

SAIGON, DALAT, DANANG & NHA TRANG

The Convention Centre at InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72 also features some of the city's most inspiring meeting rooms (Saigon, Dalat, Danang and Nha Trang) - spacious, filled with natural lighting, looking over to the most busy street of Hanoi's new Central Business District while still ensuring excellent sound-proofing to maximize the efficiency of your next meeting.

Delegates from these meeting rooms also enjoy direct access to a large meeting foyer that makes a wonderful space for exciting coffee and networking breaks.

 

CAPACITY BY LAYOUT

Event Room
Theatre
Boardroom
Cabaret
Classroom
U-Shaped
Hollow Square
Banquet
Reception
Grand Ballroom1,0001805206001501806501,200
Ballroom 1235601601605060200350
Ballroom 2235601601605060200350
Ballroom 3235601601605060200350
Hanoi 1-4220120160120100120200240
Hanoi 15530323050304060
Hanoi 25530323025304060
Hanoi 35530323025304060
Hanoi 45530323025304060
Nha Trang6024403620245050
Danang9040484030406080
Dalat6924484524246070
Saigon120507278506090150
staff in ao dai welcoming guest to convention centre in hanoi city hotel

Ask Us about Your Next Meeting

happy married couple on their wedding day at hanoi luxury hotel

Discover the InterContinental World of Weddings

a group of friends enjoying dinner at hanoi luxury hotel

Other Hotel Facilities & Services

INSIDER COLLECTION

Let InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72 host your next event, and a world of possibilities opens up for your delegates. The local hotel team hold the keys to a side of Hanoi tourists never see – providing an exclusive mix of authentic venues and experiences to enhance your event. 

INSIDER BREAKS

From enjoying a delicious provincial lunch to spending a few minutes with a concierge for the best tips, our Insider Breaks transform moments of your busy schedule into an entire experience in itself.

AUTHENTIC LOCAL DELICACY - VIETNAMESE SPRING ROLLS
One of Vietnam's signature delicacies, Vietnamese spring roll comes in different sizes and fillings, including Cha Nem (deep fried spring roll) and Nem Cuon (fresh spring roll). Ingredients to make Cha Nem, round, crispy rolls include rice paper, minced pork, taro, mushrooms, egg, vermiceli and spices. For Nem Cuon, the ingredients are fresh vermicelli, boiled shrimp and pork, as well as many fresh vegetables. These spring rolls will be especially prepared for your delegates, to enjoy during their insider breaks.

AUTHENTIC LOCAL DELICACY - BANH MI (VIETNAMESE BAGUETTE)
When talking about Vietnamese signature snacks, we definitely cannot leave out the world-famous Banh Mi (Vietnamese Baguette). Bread, or specifically baguette, was introduced by the French during the colonial period in Vietnam. Since then, our people have introduced several different fillings, bringing unique flavors to Banh Mi, most popularly sauteed chicken, grilled pork, and eggs; always topped with fresh, refreshing herbs. Banh Mi is prepared fresh by our dedicated banquet chefs, and will make the most tasty and filling break food for your event.

INSIDER LOCATIONS

FIND INSPIRATION IN A HISTORICAL SETTING
The historical Temple of Confucius was built in 1070 and was Vietnam’s first national university, the Imperial Academy. Situated south of the Imperial Citadel of Thăng Long, the temple features a collection of centuries-old pavillions and statues. A particular highlight is the vast collection of doctors’ stelae, carved with names and birthplaces of more than 1,300 graduates. The temple is a source of national pride and is featured prominently on the VND 100,000 banknotes. With its historical significance and beautiful lush gardens, this magnificent venue promises to leave your delegates with unforgettable memories of Hanoi with InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72.

IMMERSE IN THE LIFESTYLE OF A TRUE HANOIAN
A true Hanoi icon, this centrally located lake is as beautiful as it is historically significant. Legend holds that, in 1428, Emperor Le Loi met the Golden Turtle God while boating on the lake. It surfaced and asked the emperor to surrender his magical sword. Heaven’s Will, as the sword was called, had been forged by the Dragon King, who resided at the bottom of the lake. Once the emperor finished driving out the Ming army, he returned the sword to the turtle. Today, ‘Returned Sword’ Lake remains central to life in Hanoi. It’s a bustling centre of community activities, including pedestrian markets at the weekend. A visit here can be conveniently combined with a stop at Long Bien Bridge, overlooking the Red River.

INSIDER COMMUNITY

MEETINGS THAT MAKE A DIFFERENCE
Participating in a meaningful activity to improve life of the local community can be a wonderful highlight to your delegates. We invite you to visit SOS Children's Village. Within a close proximity from InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72, this is a nurturing centre for disadvantaged children across Vietnam, serving not just meals and commodities, but allowing them to pursue education and a better future. Simply a bonding event with fun performances, or English classes, is not only unforgettable and rewarding for your delegates, but it also brings a smile and so much more meaning to the life of children in need.

INSIDER INTERACTIONS

INTERACTING WITH NATURE IN NINH BINH ANCIENT CAPITAL
Take your delegates outside of the meeting rooms and into the nature, with the beautiful sceneries in Ninh Binh Ancient Capital, only 2 hours of drive from Hanoi. With stunning, untouched beauty of the majestic mountains and lush forests, throughout a long peaceful boat ride, Ninh Binh offers a real breath of fresh air to the entire experience to all of your delegates. The hotel team can also assist you in organizing cave exploring trips or unique local cooking classes, with mountainous areas’ specialties.

GET A TASTE OF THE WAR-TIME VIETNAM
Cong Caphe is a popular coffee chain that’s taken Hanoi by storm with its rustic, military chic decor. The capital is now packed with franchises and several of them are good spots to stop by for a break and some people watching during yours days of exploring. At Cong Caphe, you can immerse yourself in the old time Vietnam’s vibe, as well as enjoy some of the country’s finest beverages, from traditional drip coffee, coconut coffee to every Vietnamese’s favorite childhood thirst quencher, apricot juices.

INSIDER SPEAKERS

Bring your event to life with an inspirational speaker invited by the specialist team at InterContinental Hanoi Landmark72 – someone who will strike a chord with your delegates and enrich their experience beyond measure. Fascinating and engaging, Insider Speakers range from celebrities and national sporting heroes to renowned cultural experts. Whatever their passion, they all have a local connection. Their unique insights and local know-how make your event one to remember.

Thank you for your submission. Our Concierge team will be in touch with you shortly.